Pure Essential Oil Marjoram - 10ml

$13.30


Pure Essential Oil Marjoram - 10ml
larger image

Marjoram Oil offered is extracted from Origanum marjorana which is also known by the name of Origanum hortensis. Form Labiatae family, the extracted oil blends well with all spice oils as well as lime, orange, lemon and grapefruit. The extracted oil is a good digestive aid, assists liver functions and also finds application in cosmetics, perfumes, men colognes as well as in the flavoring industry.

Botonical Name  :   Origanum marjorana

Country of Origin:  France

Color & Odor    :   Pale yellow liquid @22C with Characteristic spicy odor

Solubility  :   Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

Marjoram Oil offered is extracted from Origanum marjorana which is also known by the name of Origanum hortensis. Form Labiatae family, the extracted oil blends well with all spice oils as well as lime, orange, lemon and grapefruit. The extracted oil is a good digestive aid, assists liver functions and also finds application in cosmetics, perfumes, men colognes as well as in the flavoring industry.

COMMON NAMES:
Knotted marjoram.

BLENDS WITH:
Lime, Lemon, Orange, Grapefruit, Spice oils like Nutmeg, Bay, Cinnamon and Clove.

CONSTITUENTS:

a-terpinene, p-cymene, y-terpinene, terpinolene, cis-sabinene hydrate, linalool, linalyl acetate, terpinen-4-ol, y-terpineol, thymol , carvacrol, were important compounds in the oil of thyme, while limonene, linalool , terpinen-4-ol, linalyl acetate.

USES:

Mandarin Essential Oil is used as a digestive aid for use against anxiety and hiccups. It also assists liver functions of the elderly people. Further, Mandarin Essential Oil is also commonly used in cosmetics, soaps, perfumes & men colognes. It also has many applications in the flavoring industry.


  • 10000 Units in Stock


Add to Cart:   


WARNING: An Error occurred, please refresh the page and try again.