Carrier Oil Castor - 1000ml

$65.80


Carrier Oil Castor - 1000ml
larger image

Castor oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions.

 

Botonical Name: Ricinus communis

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Colour: Light Yellow

Aromatic Description: Canola has no scent

 

Available Packing Size and Prices

100ml

RM48.00

500ml

RM128.00

1000ml

RM188.00

Castor oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions.

 

AROMATIC: 

Castor oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils

 

CONSISTENCY: 

Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils, if slightly thick.

 

ABSORPTION: 

Castor oil will remain on the surface of the skin, acting as a barrier.

 

SHELF LIFE: 

Castor oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

 

USES: 

Castor oil is used in massage, aromatherapy, and in manufacturing (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products).

 

CAUTIONS: 

None documented


  • 10000 Units in Stock


Add to Cart:   


WARNING: An Error occurred, please refresh the page and try again.