Natural Aroma Oil Celery - 500ml

$63.00


Natural Aroma Oil Celery - 500ml
larger image

Natural Aroma Oil Celery

Known by the botanical name Apium graveolens, Celery  aroma Oil is derived from the  part of the plant through steam distillation method. Celery is a biennial plant with a grooved, fleshy, erect stalk & skinny pennant leaves. The extract derived is Yellowish brown liquid.

Botonical Name  :   Apium graveolens

Country of Origin:  India

Color & Odor    :   Yellow-brownish liquid with Fresh Herbal Woody odor

Solubility  :   Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

 

Known by the botanical name Apium graveolens, Celery  aroma Oil is derived from the  part of the plant through steam distillation method. Celery is a biennial plant with a grooved, fleshy, erect stalk & skinny pennant leaves. The extract derived is Yellowish brown liquid.

COMMON NAMES:
Cedlery Oil

BLENDS WITH:
Oleic, stearic, palmitic, myristic, fatty, linoleic.

CONSTITUENTS:

Lavender, Opopanax, Pine, Lovage, Oleic, Myristic, Palmitic, Palmitoleic, Stearic, Linoleic, Myristoleic, Fatty Acids, Petroselinic, Clove, Tea Tree Cinnamon.

USES:
Celery aroma Oil has antioxidant, antiseptic (urinary), anti-rheumatic, antispasmodic, aperitif, digestive diuretic, depurative & stomachic properties. It can be used in sedative, tonic and carminative preparations as well as fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics, detergents and perfumes.


  • 10000 Units in Stock


Add to Cart:   


WARNING: An Error occurred, please refresh the page and try again.